Operational Team

See our Executive Team Here


Role Name Email
Group Scout Leader Hugh Gostling gsl@claygatescouts.org
Assistant Group Scout Leader Debbie Bowles  
Assistant Group Scout Leader Mark Aulds  
Scout Active Support Unit David Creigh claygate.sasu@gmail.com

Learn more about Beavers by looking at our page here


Beavers - Maple Colony
Role Name Email
Beaver Scout Leader Vacant  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Howard Dutton  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Micheline Foreman  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Jenny Selvakumaran  

Beavers - Oak Colony
Role Name Email
Beaver Scout Leader Debbie Bowles  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Kim Gilbert  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Steve Mathews  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Natalie Slade  

Beavers - Sycamore Colony
Role Name Email
Beaver Scout Leader Emma Smith  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Ben Charkin  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Ross Prideaux  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader John Tibaldi  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Isabelle Rowse  
Assistant Beaver Scout Leader Lisa King  

Learn more about Cubs by looking at our page here


Cubs - Lion Pack
Role Name Email
Cub Scout Leader Catherine Hackett  
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Sue Hoad  
Assistant Nick Waddingham  
Assistant Rob Bainbridge  
Assistant Claire Hemming  

Cubs - Lynx Pack
Role Name Email
Cub Scout Leader Katie Ernest  
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Jonathan Perkins  
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Martin Reeve  
Assistant Rachel Wilkinson  
Assistant Anita Hockin  

Cubs - Panther Pack
Role Name Email
Cub Scout Leader Debbie Gann  
Assistant Cub Scout Leader Bob Lonnon  
Assistant Alistair Smith  
Assistant Paul Edwards  
Assistant Nikki Logan  
Assistant James King  

Learn more about Scouts by looking at our page here


Role Name Email
Scout Leader Paul Smith  
Scout Leader Mark Woodward  
Assistant Michael Gostling  
Assistant Mark Woodrow  
Assistant Christian Deitrich  
Assistant Tom Watson  
Assistant Ingrid Baker  
Troop Admin Berit Lupoli  

Learn more about Explorers by looking at our page here


Role Name Email
Explorer Scout Leader Graham Copland-Cale  
Assistant Explorer Scout Leader Simon Christmas  
Assistant Explorer Scout Leader Mark Burrows  
Assistant Explorer Scout Leader Harriss Cook  
Administration Mark Southey  

Learn more about the Band by looking at our page here


Role Name Email
Bandmaster Robin Wilkinson  
Assistant Lizzie Bruce  
Assistant Emma Smith  
Assistant Sam Bruce  
Assistant Gary Hargreaves