Group Calendar : 2019 (View 2020)

Selecting multiple options vary in different operating systems and browsers:


  • For Windows: Hold down the control (ctrl) button to select multiple options
  • For Mac: Hold down the command (cmd) button to select multiple options

Last Updated : 15th January 2019 21:18


MONTH
& DATE
EVENT Beaver Scouts Cub Scouts Scouts Explorer Scouts Network Scouts SASU Band Group Support Add to
Calendar
  January
26thBurns night Ceilidh
19:30 - 23:30
Scout Centre
27thDistrict Cub Cooking
(District)
  February
02nd-03rdTroop Frost Camp
03rdScouts Own/Going Up Ceremony
Scout Centre
03rdDistrict Scouting Skills & First Aid Competition
(District)
09thDistrict Cub Quiz (PM)
Scout Centre
09thDistrict Beaver Party
(District)
09thScout Orienteering
(District)
10thDistrict Pinewood Derby
(District) (P)
10thCounty Cub Cooking
(County)
  March
02ndDistrict Scout Day Hike
(District)
09thScout Orienteering
(District)
09thDistrict Paint Ball
(District)
09thDistrict Cub Day Hike
(District)
17thEsher District Target Shooting Competition
(District)
20thGroup Executive MeetingX
23rdMaintenance Day
Scout Centre
X
24thDistrict Cross Country Run
(District)
26thDistrict Wide Game
(District)
30thBand Concert
(Local Venue)
  April
05th-07th4 Inns Walk (Explorers/Network)
(Peak District)
05th-07thCub Gilwell Activity Weekend
Gilwell Park
06thCounty CASCADE Training
Scout Centre
X
06thScout Orienteering
25thNew Parents and Link Meeting
Scout Centre
27thJumble Sale
Scout Centre
X
27thClaygate Cleanup
Claygate Village
X
28thSt George's Day Parade
TBA
X
  May
10th-12thPlant Sale
Scout Centre
X
15thGroup Executive Meeting
Scout Centre
X
17th-19thGroup Camp (GAW)
Polyapes Camp Site
X
  June
07th-08thBeer & Food Festival (Project Merlin)
Scout Centre
X
14th-16thCounty Scout Pioneer Camp
Bentley Copse
21st-23rdDistrict Camp (escapade 19)
(District - Walton Firs Camp Site)
X
22ndCounty Scram
24thDistrict Explorer 'Raft-less Race'
(District)
30thDistrict Archery Competition
(District)
  July
04thDistrict AGM
Polyapes Camp Site?
X
06thGroup AGM
Scout Centre
X
10thExplorer Archery/Volley Ball
(District)
13thClaygate Flower Show
Claygate Recreation Ground
X
17thGroup Executive Meeting (P)X
20th-28thExplorer Camp
22nd-02nd AugWorld Jamboree - 23:59
27th-03rd AugScout Summer Camp
Appletreewick (Yorkshire Dales)
  September
05thNew Parent and Link Meeting
Scout Centre
14thDistrict Fishing Competition
(District)
18thGroup Executive Meeting
Scout Centre
X
24thDistrict Explorer Scout Cooking Competition
(District)
28thJumble Sale
Scout Centre
X
29thDistrict 5 Aside Football
  October
02ndDistrict Shooting Competition
(District)
05th-06thDistrict Night Hike
(District)
12thDistrict Cub Sausage Sizzle
(District)
13thGoing Up Ceremony
Scout Centre
15thDistrict Shooting (Explorers)
(District)
17thDistrict Scout Cooking Competition
(District)
  November
02ndGroup Fireworks
Scout Centre
X
09thLord Mayor's Show
London (P)
10thRemembrance Sunday
Claygate Village
X
16thDistrict Cub Badge Afternoon
18thDistrict Explorer Games Competition
Polyapes Camp Site
20thGroup Executive MeetingX
30thClaygate Lights
Claygate Village
X
  December
TBACarols on the Green
Claygate Village
TBACarols Round the Camp Fire
Scout Centre
X
TBACarolling Round the Village
Claygate Village
X
(P) Provisional Date; (TBA) To Be Advised. (UNDERLINED) = more location information available.